Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,760 questions

242,447 answers

294,001 comments

396 users

Golmaal Again Among All Time Top Fifteen Worldwide - BOI

+3 votes
190 views
Golmaal Again Among All Time Top Fifteen Worldwide
Wednesday 22 November 2017 12.00 IST
Box Office India Trade Network
     
Follow Us
Golmaal Again is now the only film to cross 300 crore worldwide this year and is the 15th highest grosser worldwide of all time. The film stands in 15th place at the moment with Ek Tha Tiger in 14th place with 308.31 crore which Golmaal Again may just beat.
 
In terms of Diwali releases it is third as Prem Ratan Dhan Payo grossed 365 crore while Happy New Year was 343 crore. The film has beaten the worldwide figures of films like Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani, Krrish 3, Raees and Bang Bang. (All collections for Hindi language only)
 
 
1. Golmaal Again - 307 crore apprx (32 Days)
 
2. Raees - 273 crore
 
3. Tubelight - 208 crore
 
4. Judwaa 2 - 205 crore
 
5. Toilet Ek Prem Katha - 201 crore
 
6. Badrinath Ki Dulhania - 197 crore
 
7. Jolly LLB 2 - 183 crore
 
8. Kaabil - 155 crore
 
9. Jab Harry Met Sejal - 147 crore
 
10. Secret Superstar - 121 crore (32 days)

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3438
asked Nov 21, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,169 points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Terrific collection , congrats again Ajay

answered Nov 21, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,257 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

Poor stuff from JHMS

answered Nov 22, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,808 points)
0 votes

Hahahahhaahahha just because of Aamir dominance overseas countries (other than regular NRI market) Charsi BOI forced to use only Hindi language , for them Hollywood movies collection count includes of all version but for Bollywood or better to say Aamir movies , only hindi language matter (that is different thing as most of the collection from China BO is for hindi language with mandarin subtitles).......

answered Nov 22, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (128,342 points)

That's boi for u.......