Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,035 questions

251,714 answers

308,010 comments

396 users

Swag Se Swagat Song | Tiger Zinda Hai | Salman Khan | Katrina Kaif

+13 votes
995 views
asked Nov 21, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,878 points)
100% Accept Rate

Vaibhavi merchant who choreographed for Mashallah too ..

okay thanks mate

You are welcome mate ...

Salman looks awesome in the video throughout..

And, Katrina being Katilana like always.

22 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Wow, loved the video.
Salman bhai is on another level, his best look in recent times.
Just look at his Swag.
Awesome!
Only Salman bhai can overshadow kat in a dance number.
Lyrics are average, but due to the picturisation, salkat pair liked it on first viewing.
Thumbs up from me

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Roman Production Designer (13,182 points)
selected Nov 22, 2017 by suhas
+10 votes

what a hideous song..... absolute garbage.... but what a ginormous chartbuster.... this song might probably become one of the biggest chartbuster songs of the decade.... the youth , the crazy youth are gonna lap up to this song like nothing else matters.... abhe gaariyon main uuunnchhii awaz main yi hi chalay ga, gyms main ye hi chalay ga...clubs main ye hi chalay ga.... shadiyon main ye hi chalay ga..... parties main ye hi chalaga..... jahan jahan dance ho ga ye hi song chalay ga.....!!

as a song ..... its a 0/10
as a chartbuster .... its...10/10

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,528 points)

Grandy.. Ganda hone ki bawajood chartbuster hoga .. maloom nahi tha ke Katrina ka itna starpower hai

I'm just disappointed she didn't show her peach .... I hated it ... Katrina ki toned and round star power daikhne Ko nahe mili

ha ha ha aise bakwas third class song se ye log ab umeed karenge k dangal k record tode,

dhoom 3 bhi cross hoga kiya aise ghatiya cheap song se?

+6 votes

Biggest chartbuster song of the year....Just Love it location,Salman Khan and Katrina looking hottest chemistry wow.......I am sure this song more popular then masallaah sure....

answered Nov 21, 2017 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,433 points)
+4 votes

K-A-N-D-I...... Will be big big hit..... Video is Super Sexy....

answered Nov 21, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,936 points)
+3 votes

Chartbuster all the way, like the choreophy,tune and beat
U will not be wrong if it's your favorite song of Salkat

answered Nov 21, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
+3 votes

Cool looking song . But iam dissapointed With Katrina's clothes. No skin show. Her skirt and bra look in Mashallah was sexy.

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,395 points)
+3 votes

Chartbuster written all over it catchy lyrics, catchy tunes and on top of That Swag of Megastar Salman khan will make it bigger

answered Nov 21, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
+3 votes

amazing song.just loved it..sure shot chartbuster

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Santosh Camera Operator (10,325 points)
+3 votes

Did not like the first time but then watched few more times and loved it from the third time watch.Especially liked the 2nd stanza.
Only one complaint, that Salman's pocket bahar nikalne, it looked cheap keeping in mind the set up of the song.
Katrina looked So Kissablily Hot!!!

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Galeon Set Designer (2,247 points)
+2 votes

Lyrics are crap. Locations are fab. Couple is rocking as usual.

Rating: 6/10

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,248 points)
+2 votes

Chartbuster Song due to Music and Amazing Beats but Lyrics are bad

answered Nov 21, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (102,002 points)
+2 votes

Awesome tunes and video but average lyrics. But these type of song hardly have good lyrics so nothing surprising. Will be a very big hit for sure.

answered Nov 21, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,424 points)
+2 votes

Are Bhai, Bhai, Bhai koi nagarpalika ko bulao, Desh baad me surakshit hoga, pehle Deshwaasiyon ko Swag se Swagat gaane se surakshit karo..!!

answered Nov 21, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,058 points)
+2 votes

Nice beat ....very good location.......

Salman looking hot......

But that line swag se Swagat....can't match with music.....

Song will be hit ...but not so long time..

All the best tiger...

answered Nov 21, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
+2 votes

Mesmerizing,sureshot chartbuster,.................swag se karenge sabka swagat.

answered Nov 21, 2017 by hasan Production Accountant (23,648 points)
+2 votes

This is called Chart buster song of the decade already

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)
+1 vote

Okay.. Much awaited song arrives..
Overall location are fantastic.. With killer looks and swag of Salman Khan and Katrina looking hottest than ever.. Video is very impressive so as the catchy music and background music.. When the singing part comes it tries very hard to ruin the entire mood.. Lyrics seemed baseless and words were not really catching up with music..
Overall a good attempt but song as audio won't be a big hit like other Salman Khan songs but Video is probably one of the best of the year
Ratings..
5/10... 5/5 for Video and background and 0/5 for vocals so overall 5/10

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,060 points)

Couldnt agree more... what was that deshbhakti crap??

Come on bring some love and lust

+1 vote

only thing good about this song is Katrina's clothes, though they could have been smaller.

answered Nov 21, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,580 points)
+1 vote

Ok let us get this straight. Beautiful visuals. Kat looks hot. Salman looks seriously cool. As a song, its pretty average/below average. Chartbuster to ban jaayega song no doubt on it. All nightclubs, pubs etc will lap it up. Rating- 5/10

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Intense Director (128,238 points)
+1 vote

Other then KAt and Salman nothing in music and lyrics beats are ok video is best but song is pretty average Phurr was way better then this ............ verdict :- below expectations

answered Nov 21, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,289 points)

wht is phurr...??.......

+1 vote

location looks fantastic.. With killer looks and swag of Salman Khan and Katrina looking hottest than ever.. Video is very impressive so as the catchy music and background music.. When the singing part comes it tries very hard to ruin the entire mood.. Lyrics seemed baseless and words were not really catching up with music..
Overall a good attempt but song as audio won't be a big hit like other Salman Khan songs but Video is probably one of the best of the year

This in total not of 1% of mashallah..

answered Nov 21, 2017 by playboy Unit Manager (30,857 points)
–3 votes

Salman khan looks misfit in the song. Song is quite okay. Lyrics is not good.

answered Nov 21, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,100 points)

@Greek god do you want to get ban again by name calling a star ...

...