• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.5k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
162 views
asked in General by Production Accountant (21.6k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No update yet, but personally I think, it will not release this year. 26 January next year is possible release date.

answered by Producer (111k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes, the latest update is that Padmavati mosy probably wilk be banned in MP, PUNJAB, HARYANA, UP, RAJASTHAN, GUJRAT

And that it will be flop or disaster whenever it releases

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
+1

It wont be. I know you only want rohit shetty and david dhawan kind of crap to survive but nope...padmavati will be an epic.

0

So you think that a movie whose budget is 200 crs will not be a flop after getting banned in 5-6 states, plus most probably releasing in January or February period..??

Some box office expert you are..!!

+1

I am positive. This goon behaviour needs to stop now. It might just still get saved, its painful to see SLB get hammered like this. I am damn disappointed in this govt.