Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
163 views
in General by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No update yet, but personally I think, it will not release this year. 26 January next year is possible release date.

by Producer (111k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yes, the latest update is that Padmavati mosy probably wilk be banned in MP, PUNJAB, HARYANA, UP, RAJASTHAN, GUJRAT

And that it will be flop or disaster whenever it releases

by Mega Star (208k points)
+1

It wont be. I know you only want rohit shetty and david dhawan kind of crap to survive but nope...padmavati will be an epic.

0

So you think that a movie whose budget is 200 crs will not be a flop after getting banned in 5-6 states, plus most probably releasing in January or February period..??

Some box office expert you are..!!

+1

I am positive. This goon behaviour needs to stop now. It might just still get saved, its painful to see SLB get hammered like this. I am damn disappointed in this govt.