Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 89 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
193 views
Just a general question.

My take:

No, I am not supporting whats happening with this movie.
Choices:
Yes
No
in General by Location Manager (6k points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

i dont have to choose sides..... because i dont trust these guys...of either sides....
deepika padukone runs everything on her pr machinery ...she always has..... she is doing the marketing for Padmavati ... which is why when reporter asked shahid kapoor about his promotional plans about padmavati ..he said padukone knows.

200cr are riding on this movie......... and its coming on non holiday.... it can't afford another 10cr opening ....... so agar abhe movie postpone ho bhe jati hai ...rehna movie nay non holiday pay hi hai.... but now movie has awareness.....

you will see... after sometime... all these protesters will calm down... agar ye sab real hota...to movie kabhe bhe release na hoti..... but movie will release...and all this drama... will be forgotten ...

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+3 votes

No. I don't support. As a protest I plan to return all my educational certificates awarded to me by the government. From now onwards I won't be considering any educational certificates , including my 10th, as a proof of my qualifications. I truly hate this non functioning democratic society.. Consider this as my spit on the face of this society . #certificateWapsi.

by Director (122k points)
+1

Lol............

0

Aur bhaiya, berozgari kesi chalrhi hai?

+1 vote

I have not watched the movie

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0 votes

Yesss, I support. Because they are insulting our 'Bharat Mata' Padmavati.... Oops! Sorry, 'Rashtra Mata' Padmavati.

by Unit Manager (36k points)
–2 votes

I will support.....

It's shame director made movie after attack....

In past he made ramleela Hindu religious things....then create publicity

And change it goliyon ki rasleela....

Foolish..

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)