Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
246 views
in Movies by Mega Star (208k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

by Editor (82.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

That is the next level of insanity when a CM bans a film without even seeing it

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+2 votes

Madhya Pradesh Assembly polls mid 2018 begins.
Chief Minister BJP ke campaign ka Shankanad karte huye.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+2 votes

I have words which I wont use here. This is politics at its worst.

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

Happy.....

Don't need these type filmmaker....who only wants publicity in the name of religion

And did not respect our culture.

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0

How did he disrespect ur culture?? Are u still in the 1980s or 1950s like the foolish politicians?

0

Kyu ... politicians says to bhansali to make pdmawati

Or ramleela..

It's his own choice. To degrade Hinduism....

Himmat h to dosre religion p bnake dikhao.

0

Did u first of all watch the movie? Like these dirty politicians u too are talking like an illiterate..the team is time and again saying they have shown the bravery of the rajputs then y dont u watch it first and react?
People like ypu make this country a shameful one.

FYI there are hundreds of malayalam and tamil movies which openly takes digs and teases the Protestant christians and the majority Roman Catholic christians, also there are plenty of movies teasing or showing the Muslims in a funny way... Just grow up amd open your eyes and learn to be matured..

This country is always put to shame by these kind of activities and issues raises by numerous different community of people, relogion and castes..

And you seem to be one among them.