Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

0 votes
246 views
in Movies by Mega Star (207k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

by Editor (82.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

That is the next level of insanity when a CM bans a film without even seeing it

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+2 votes

Madhya Pradesh Assembly polls mid 2018 begins.
Chief Minister BJP ke campaign ka Shankanad karte huye.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+2 votes

I have words which I wont use here. This is politics at its worst.

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Happy.....

Don't need these type filmmaker....who only wants publicity in the name of religion

And did not respect our culture.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
0

How did he disrespect ur culture?? Are u still in the 1980s or 1950s like the foolish politicians?

0

Kyu ... politicians says to bhansali to make pdmawati

Or ramleela..

It's his own choice. To degrade Hinduism....

Himmat h to dosre religion p bnake dikhao.

0

Did u first of all watch the movie? Like these dirty politicians u too are talking like an illiterate..the team is time and again saying they have shown the bravery of the rajputs then y dont u watch it first and react?
People like ypu make this country a shameful one.

FYI there are hundreds of malayalam and tamil movies which openly takes digs and teases the Protestant christians and the majority Roman Catholic christians, also there are plenty of movies teasing or showing the Muslims in a funny way... Just grow up amd open your eyes and learn to be matured..

This country is always put to shame by these kind of activities and issues raises by numerous different community of people, relogion and castes..

And you seem to be one among them.