Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,211 questions

240,431 answers

291,141 comments

390 users

Predict here ? [poll]

+2 votes
129 views
TZH collection -

Expected WOM - in comment section.
Choices:
Below 200cr
200 - 250 cr
250 - 300 cr
300 - 400 cr
400 cr +
asked Nov 19, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Manager (6,130 points)
66% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

300-400, wom will be better than Sultan

answered Nov 19, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,731 points)
selected Nov 21, 2017 by Ajay
+1 vote

300-310cr. Usse upar jaane ke liye needs to be a darn good film which I dont expect. It will be a big scale entertainer....as of now lets expect that only.

answered Nov 19, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,713 points)
0 votes

If it clashes then 160-200 crores if solo then 250-300 crores.. I wish to cross 300 crore barrier.. But story doesnt seem that exciting.

answered Nov 19, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,149 points)

Clash with what?

I think he means clash with Padmavati. Out of question that any clash will happen.

0 votes

250-300cr should be an easy target for this kind of films which lacks repeat value,

answered Nov 19, 2017 by Vectus Set Designer (2,407 points)