Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+1 vote
103 views
Choices:
5 Blockbusters with low openings
5 hits with bumper openings
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Any sensible person will choose 5 blockbusters over 5 hits, good Opening is just a complementary thing thats it. At the end of the day its just the verdict that matters. Even bollywood actors would prefer So i believe. People can keep on making excuses about starpower based on openings but at the end of the day it will look futile in front of huge verdict difference of hit and Blockbuster.

by Production Accountant (27k points)
selected by
+2 votes
  1. WOM based movie
  2. Movie led by a superstar
by Unit Manager (30.3k points)