Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+4 votes
181 views
Choices:
garam masala
mr and mrs khiladi
hera pheri
bhool bhulaiyaa
bhagam bhaag
any other
in General by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
8% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes

Garam masala.

by Director (122k points)
+2 votes

Garam Masala ...............

by Producer (102k points)
+2 votes

for me while Hera Pheri is great, Akki himself is not at his funniest, because the role doesn't put that responsibility on him. in Bhagam Bhag I fund him utterly hilarious, especially the whole cab scene, and he's also terrific in Bhool Bhulaiyya.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
+2 votes

garam masala was so damn underrated

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+1 vote

Hera Pheri........

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
+1 vote

I loved his acting in hera pheri. One of his best. He is amazingly good in comedy

by Director (121k points)
+1 vote

Tough choice be bhagam bhagam and garam masala, he is hilarious in me and mrs khiladi too, I think you should put khatta meetha too in your poll.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
+1 vote

bhool bhulaiya all the way

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)