• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+1 vote
216 views
so its crystal clear that srk became superstar after 2001 onwards due to magnum opus of karan johar film k3g
asked in General by Set Designer (2.4k points)
11% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

+2 votes

BOI are not the stamping authority... They also never mentioned Aamir being number 1 and always painted Salman Khan and Shahrukh Khan as the superstars. Do you belive that as well?

And also no mention of Dangal breaking records and not getting a word of appreciation from BOI.. still love BOI?

answered by Location Manager (5.3k points)
–1

nobody knows boi outside internet,

the amount of love amir has garnered in just one film dangal > entire career of srk,

+2 votes

Srk is a media made and yrf - dharma made star his prime was only 2000-2004 where he dominated but hrithik was neck to neck after 2006 it was aamir khan and then from 2010 onward Salman khan and as far as 90s myth is concern He was surely amongst top 3 along with Sunny deol and Salman khan but 90s never belongs to Him alone coz Sal.an was more successful actor in 90s while Sunny was the biggest in stardom

answered by Production Accountant (22.3k points) 1 flag
0
+2

We all know their so called fake ranking In which srk was given free of cost points even for flops and average openers while Others were totally ignored having Excellent openers , one underperformed made Salman, aamir phase out best for srk he was always there having no good openers, hits etc totally bullshit ranking for 90s

–1

Stop these silly excuses For God sake

+1 vote

yes it is true After AMITABH bachchan there is no SUPERSTAR.... Today Without festival no actor can attract huge audience.. Today EID DIWALI XMAS is bigger SUPERSTAR.

answered by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
+1

so you agree , srk is not superstar,

0 votes

lol srk ruled alone for 15 years wheras other were giving disasters after disasters

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0
0

Hahahahaha sab jantay kaisi fake ranking hai muft k points miltay rahay even for flops and low openers

–1

Points sab ko milte hain.. Sirf aik bande ko to nahi.. Jo cheez pasand na ae ya ap ke point ke against ho to fake...

0

lukkha boi said a star is tracked only for 30 years because stardom can't last for more than 30 years, so according to this gutterchap site amir and salman won't be tracked in star ranking after year 2019 because they will complete 30 years by then

what will say about this chutiyappppa by boi dear tanveer and haider.?
because we all know amir salman will rule for another 15 years,

0 votes

If you are that big a BOI fan then check top actors rankings of BOI, thank you..!!

answered by Mega Star (200k points)