• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.9k questions

243k answers

295k comments

395 users

+2 votes
150 views
Salman - 10
Varun - 9
Shahrukh - 7
Aamir - 5
Akshay - 5
Ranbir - 5

Can varun break 15 success record?
Choices:
Yes
No
asked in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.2k points)
56% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

His upcoming movies are very promising. So I think yes he can deliver 15 consecutive success and even more.

answered by Production Accountant (20.3k points)
selected by
+4 votes

SRK has 12 b2b successes in his run from KANK to Dilwale .!!

answered by Mega Star (202k points)
0

Exactly.. But he has taken Billu as SRK film

+2 votes

Varun won't IMO. Box office is too unpredictable. anything can go wrong. currently he is sort of playing it safe, most doing commercial movies with medium level budgets that are not too tough to recover, but one slip up and it's all over. even with October next year he can slip up.

just like how no one could have imagined that Sallu's streak would be broken by Tubelight of all movies.

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
+1 vote

As Usual You Are Manipulating Facts. Aamir Rang De Basanti To Dangal. The Streak Is On. 9 Successes(Inc 5 ATGs) And Upcoming Lineups To Are Sureshot Looking To Be ATG.

answered by Production Accountant (26.3k points)
0

First u check BOI data rajat.