Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
152 views
Salman - 10
Varun - 9
Shahrukh - 7
Aamir - 5
Akshay - 5
Ranbir - 5

Can varun break 15 success record?
Choices:
Yes
No
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.1k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

His upcoming movies are very promising. So I think yes he can deliver 15 consecutive success and even more.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
selected by
+4 votes

SRK has 12 b2b successes in his run from KANK to Dilwale .!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
0

Exactly.. But he has taken Billu as SRK film

+2 votes

Varun won't IMO. Box office is too unpredictable. anything can go wrong. currently he is sort of playing it safe, most doing commercial movies with medium level budgets that are not too tough to recover, but one slip up and it's all over. even with October next year he can slip up.

just like how no one could have imagined that Sallu's streak would be broken by Tubelight of all movies.

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)
+1 vote

As Usual You Are Manipulating Facts. Aamir Rang De Basanti To Dangal. The Streak Is On. 9 Successes(Inc 5 ATGs) And Upcoming Lineups To Are Sureshot Looking To Be ATG.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0

First u check BOI data rajat.