Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,045 questions

251,737 answers

308,048 comments

396 users

Maximum back to back successful movies by actors since 1994? [poll]

+1 vote
150 views
Salman - 10
Varun - 9
Shahrukh - 7
Aamir - 5
Akshay - 5
Ranbir - 5

Can varun break 15 success record?
Choices:
Yes
No
asked Nov 17, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,939 points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

His upcoming movies are very promising. So I think yes he can deliver 15 consecutive success and even more.

answered Nov 17, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,650 points)
selected Nov 21, 2017 by Ajay
+4 votes

SRK has 12 b2b successes in his run from KANK to Dilwale .!!

answered Nov 18, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,106 points)

Exactly.. But he has taken Billu as SRK film

+2 votes

Varun won't IMO. Box office is too unpredictable. anything can go wrong. currently he is sort of playing it safe, most doing commercial movies with medium level budgets that are not too tough to recover, but one slip up and it's all over. even with October next year he can slip up.

just like how no one could have imagined that Sallu's streak would be broken by Tubelight of all movies.

answered Nov 17, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,724 points)
+1 vote

As Usual You Are Manipulating Facts. Aamir Rang De Basanti To Dangal. The Streak Is On. 9 Successes(Inc 5 ATGs) And Upcoming Lineups To Are Sureshot Looking To Be ATG.

answered Nov 18, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,441 points)

First u check BOI data rajat.