Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,621 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Padmavati new release date is 12 jan?

+2 votes
249 views
Source - aaj tak

See news channel.

So 3 open weeks only for TZH.
asked Nov 16 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Scout (3,852 points)
89% Accept Rate

Already TZH has only 1open week there is jumanji on 29th December,a hugh Jackman movie on jan2 & insidious-the last key on 5th January.
Apart from them 1920 & 3 others small bolly movies are also there.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

it seem so,,.....,.........

answered Nov 16 by king khan reloaded Costume designer (1,130 points)
selected Nov 29 by Ajay
+1 vote

Not possible to go that late. The trailers and all are already out everywhere. They should at best go for 8th December.

answered Nov 16 by Intense Cinematographer (97,891 points)
+1 vote

Not possible .. It will ruin entire buzz. I think either it will release on 1st or 15 December

answered Nov 16 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,463 points)
+1 vote

CBFC has delays certification to Padmavati.
.

Padmavati sent back to the film's makers by Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC) due to technical reasons. The movie will be reviewed as per set norms once it is sent back to CBFC after sorting out the issue

https://t.co/PZYqB7ivKz https://t.co/ARgq3LnPo2

answered Nov 16 by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,544 points)
+1 vote

These all things going on will effect Padmavati alot in the long run. 1st Dec release is not looking possible but 12 Jan is too late.

answered Nov 16 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,665 points)