Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
247 views

what do you guys think about SRK's comments? I think it suits his King size personality.

Source Link: https://youtu.be/NtA5eKWy-qs
in General by Costume designer (1k points)
0% Accept Rate
0

His competition is Akshay Kumar, Ajay Devgan, Hrithik Roshan and some of these actors from the younger generation.

8 Answers

+3 votes

Sahi bola srk jab woh competition k layak hi nai raha toh competition kaisa now its all about Salman vs Aamir for supermacy Race srk is not in the competition

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1

Toh solo jhms ne kitna kiya? Yeh b btado Solo Xmas 2011, diwali 2014 pe kitna kiya btao zra? fan solo ne kitna kiya btao zra? AGR har koi srk ko much na smjtay huye clash krta toh USS main Salman ka kya kasoor ? streak of clashes shows that srk is gone game now

0

Eid p itna kam business sirf Salman Khan hi kar skta hai.. JUST bcoz 2-3 movies achi nai gai u cant say he is gone..He is way ahead Salman in terms of hit and flop ratio.. BOI ko hi dekh lo 31 unsuccessful movies hain.. Aur jab BOI update kre ga.. To ye 31 will go 40..A career 40 unsuccessful movies..

0

Hahahahaha toh uski successful movies b toh 39 hain aur mere bhai srk ka down fall 2009 se hi shuru hogya tha with 2013 is exception if Salman has given more flops then he also has given more hits, more blockbuster, more hgoty as well Srk right now nowhere near to Salman and aamir both are miles ahead of Srk mano ya na mano marzi tumhari and do live i n delusions

0

Srk has till most highest grossers of the year worldwide.. He is many times more powerful than Salman in overseas... SRK ki movies openings dekh lo... 2014 bhul gae Jahan p HNY ka 342 crores tha and Kick ka 351 crores... Salman has few more blockbusters but way more flops.. Main overall career ki baat kr ra hun..Tune khui maan liya Salman success ratio is only 50%...srk success ratio is more than 60%

+2 votes

SIR you are already out of Competition after YEAR 2014.
Now competition is between AAMIR AND SALMAN Upto year 2020-22

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
+2 votes

in next few years he will be competing with the likes of varun , ranveer and ranbir at the bo.
amir and salman is out of his reach.
next few years will bring bigger humiliation for him.

by Set Designer (2.4k points)
+2 votes

Exactly he is his own competition he can make or break himself

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+1 vote

You are competing for number 3 with Akshay Kumar

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

of course he is the king khan and king doesn;t has any competition

by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
0 votes

the only one who can make or break SRK is SRK himself. competition doesn't matter.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
+1

hope he breaks his own 60cr barrier with 50cr.....

0

if Sallu can break Marigold's barrier then anything is possible.

0

here salu didnt say he dnt have competition .... its our 60cr king sayin isnt..

0 votes

He has a competition, it's name is SRK..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
0

Yes agree on u Krk is definetly a big competition...

0

Atleast this proves that you can't read properly..!!

0

no this proves u cant write properly...