Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
199 views
Golmaal Again grossed 5 crore nett in its fourth week which is the third best fourth week collection of the year after Bahubali - The Conclusion and Hindi Medium. The film has now collected around 202.75 crore nett to become the ninth highest NETT grosser of all time.
 
The Gross collections at 259.75 crore are still behind films like 3 Idiots and Prem Ratan Dhan Payo which keeps it out of the top ten in terms of actual box office receipts. The collections of Golmaal Again till date are as follows.

Week One - 1,35,93,00,000
 
Week Two - 46,87,00,000
 
Week Three - 14,98,00,000
 
Week Four - 5,00,00,000 apprx
 
 
GRAND TOTAL - 2,02,78,00,000
 
 
The film will become the fifth highest grossing film in Mumbai circuit this weekend. The next best circuit is Bihar where it will finish the 8th highest grossing film of all time. In South and West Bengal it will remain below Raees due to the Shahrukh Khan factor. So if we take out Bahubali - The Conclusion then Golmaal Again tops in most circuits while 3 to 4 are in favour of Raees.
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3425
in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes....good for Golmaal 3...to surpass 3Idiots in absolute numbers....
Its always good for any film when achieving something or crossing any benchmark...
But as personal opinion...I always find it funny when they compare with 3 Idiots (especially)when they talk abt crossing it....
infact now any film in future doing 200 cr + business will definitely cross 3 Idiots 99.99%(in absolute numbers).....

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
selected by
0

You do realise it was me who added the surpassing part right?

+1 vote

A great feat for hardworking Ajay Devgan

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
Most Loved Hindi Movie of This Century
+1 vote

by Editor (82.2k points)
0 votes

BOI Were Having Orgasms While Typing This Article.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)