Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,410 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Question about Kapil Sharma.....what happened to his show and when show is coming back?

+1 vote
134 views
asked Nov 16, 2017 in Television by umersib Camera Operator (9,219 points)
80% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

temporary called off air due to his movie/health issues , will come back later

answered Nov 16, 2017 by india...india Set Decorator (1,666 points)
+1 vote

He had issues with co-stars. Success has gone to his head. Channel called off the show.

answered Nov 16, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,085 points)