Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,621 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Karni Sena Thug threatens to chop off Deepika Padukone's nose if she continues to defend the film Padmavati.

+2 votes

14 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Karni sena ...

answered Nov 16 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,217 points)
selected Nov 16 by suhas
+5 votes

Yet many say it is a progressive country!

answered Nov 15 by shajandeepu Executive Producer (63,760 points)
+4 votes

Buhahahahahahahaha..........!!!!!!!!!!

:small

answered Nov 15 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,717 points)

Have some shame tb

Well you see, i do not support these people, they have no right to threaten Directors, Actors, theatres and stopping movies and creativity..!!

2nd thing - it's a meme going on in internet, I've just posted it here, i have nothing to do with this meme and i claim no ownership of this picture, i found it on twitter and found it funny, even though the whole situation is more serious..!!

You must be enjoying see slb going through this. Your secret wish is to see Rohit shetty with 200cr

Well i want Rohit Shetty to do 300 crs, but with SRK, as of now I'm wishing for GA to not cross CE

+3 votes

Baap ka raj hai kya..... By the way actors should increase their security

answered Nov 15 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,463 points)
+3 votes

these liberal and leftist celebs needs to be taught a lesson

answered Nov 15 by india...india Set Decorator (1,647 points)
+3 votes

Wasn’t she right when she said this country is in a state of regression? Release this movie on 1st and show these goons they are powerless

answered Nov 15 by Intense Cinematographer (97,891 points)
+3 votes

Karni Sena should remember the phrase "jaisi Karni waisi bharni"

answered Nov 15 by Criminal Director (134,082 points)
+3 votes

Lol.............

answered Nov 16 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,812 points)
+2 votes

She might die of bleeding. That's barbaric. This is a perfect example of a Third World country because in spite of this threat there won't be any action on these guys.

answered Nov 15 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,359 points)
+2 votes

Really dude. Pehle film toh dekh lo. Agar kuch galat laage toh hi kuch bolo yaar. Deepika should not speak now. It will fuel the controvesy more.

answered Nov 15 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)
+2 votes

From mere words to threats,they have come a long way

answered Nov 16 by shah Unit Manager (38,878 points)
+1 vote

Sanjay Leela biggest mistake in his entire career, making a movie on reality based story instead of fictional story. All movies like BM, Ram Leela, Devdaas doesn't had to face these protests because they are based on fictional stories.

answered Nov 15 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,665 points)

Bajirao mastani is based on bajirao peshwa its a real story

Oh yeah, Thanks for correcting me.

0 votes

Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

answered Nov 16 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
0 votes

So Deepika is certainly bigger star than ****

answered Nov 16 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,477 points)

Bigger star than?

Chic chora. Really. It's censored.

Ranveer?

Yeah
Easy guess

...