Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,032 questions

251,707 answers

307,987 comments

396 users

Khan release chrismas records? [poll]

+2 votes
171 views
Khan release Chrismas records - ( only hindi)

2011 - DON 2 - 143.73 cr

2012 - DABANGG 2 - 202.65 cr

2013 - DHOOM 3 - 348.73 cr

2014 - PK - 448.74 cr

2015 - DILWALE/BAJIRAO MASTANI - 450.22 cr

2016 - DANGAL - 495.25 cr

2017 - TZH -

Each time Chrismas gross collection is more is previous Chrismas.

Can you underestimating TZH . Answer is real not fan base answer.

Can salman achieve first 500 cr gross in india ?
Choices:
Yes
No
May be
Never
asked Nov 16, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited Nov 16, 2017 by Ajay

MPK is biggest HIT on XMAS.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

MPK is biggest HIT on XMAS

answered Nov 16, 2017 by Vicky Costume designer (1,074 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by Ajay
+3 votes

You have to add K3G and Darr in Khan records they are huge blockbusters

answered Nov 16, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (77,057 points)
+2 votes

500Crore GROSS Has Already Been Achieved By, As Usual, Aamir Khan.

495Crore Hindi + 20Crore Dubbed Version Gross i.e 515Crore.

answered Nov 16, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,440 points)

I say only in hindi.

When & Where Did You Mention "Hindi"? And Even After That Baahubali 2 Has Achieved That In Hindi By NETT Itself, Let Alone GROSS.

+1 vote

Salman will never achieve first 500 crs gross in India..!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Because it has already been achieved..!!

answered Nov 16, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,058 points)