Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 374 points
  2. Ajay - 369 points
  3. Rancho - 364 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 248 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Roman - 185 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  8. SSk - 181 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 140 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 54 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

304k comments

957 users

+4 votes
113 views
Some interesting facts of salman movies -

1. Dabangg -
Budget - 41 cr
First week - 81.64 cr (199.12%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

2. Ready -
Budget - 61 cr
First week - 69.08 cr ( 113.25%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

3. Bodyguard -
Budget - 70 cr
First week - 103.89 cr ( 148.41%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

4. Ek tha tiger -
Budget - 92 cr
First week - 128.02 cr ( 139.15%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

5. Dabangg 2 -
Budget - 84 cr
First week - 99.06 cr ( 117.93%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

6. Jai ho -
Budget - 102 cr
First week - 83.48 cr (81.84%)
Verdict - SEMI HIT

7. Kick -
Budget - 140 cr
First week - 155.31 cr ( 110.93%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

8. Bajrangi bhaijaan -
Budget - 125 cr
First week - 183.52 cr ( 146.82%)
Verdict -ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER

9. Prem ratan dhan payo -
Budget - 180 cr
First week - 157.60 cr ( 87.55%)
Verdict - HIT

10. Sultan -
Budget - 145 cr
First week - 208.99 cr ( 144.13%)
Verdict - BLOCKBUSTER

11. Tubelight -
Budget - 135 cr
First week - 102.57 cr ( 75.98%)
Verdict - BELOW AVERAGE

12. Tiger zinda hai -
Budget - 180 cr (approx)
First week - 200.00* cr required for movie declare BLOKBUSTER

* So first week business decided movie verdict already. When first week business is 110%+ for budget then movie declare BLOCKBUSTER.


Can you are sure tiger zinda hai cross first week business 200 cr nett+ ?
Choices:
Yes (8 votes, 80%)
No (2 votes, 20%)
Dont say (0 votes)
in Box Office Related by Production Designer (15.6k points)
64% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

The only question is whether Tzh will be Atbb or not, not Blockbuster.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

What a record .....Salman Bhai dominating......

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)