• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

299k comments

717 users

+2 votes
224 views
Salman khan and raju hirani in a satire

SRK and bhansali/rajamouli in a war epic

Aamir and kabir khan in a spy drama with a political backdrop
asked in Opinion by Producer (111k points)
87% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

amir with kabir 500cr

put amir in bajrangi baijaan and film will surpass 550cr but poor starpower of salman collected only 315cr ,

while srk with hirani or bhansali or rajmouli will find it tough to cross even 150cr unless there is deepika as a major a actress.

answered by Set Designer (2.4k points)
–1

Vectus youre damn funny. SRK wit bhansali etc will easily do 275cr.

–1 vote

Salman with hirani - 400+
Srk with Slb - 300cr
Srk with rajmauli - 350cr
Amir khan with khabir khan 350cr

answered by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
edited by
0

Free Ka internet means sirf Jio Nahi hota Kya yaar sab rickshawale same same hi hai..

0

Haan aamir k pass toh legend vectus ,deepak jaise fans hain Jo SS ko hgoty boltay aur theater take nai jatay secret ko bachanay waise b jio reliance etc India main free miltay shayed iski zrurat b Hai tumay Pak main free nai Hai

0

Tell me which flop converted to average and which average converted to Hit? I will give u the names average to Hit tag for Aamir by BoI

+1

First of all he is not an Aamir fans he is just here to create fights but atleast most of the Aamirians Don't support him unlike Salman ka Kohinoor heera bhagodha grand nova Jo har release se pehle 1000 Cr ki claim karta hai after trailer 100 Cr aur release ke baad gayab ho jata hai aur baaki Salman fans use fan no. 1 maante hai ohhhooo bhagya hamare Jo bhagodha grand nova padhare...
Lol Better to stay in Bollywood only as India - Pak definitely not going to favour you guys..

–1 vote

Sallu with Raju would be a very interesting pairing. Both have very distinct styles, but ultimately both appeal to families a lot. I'm gonna go with 400cr

SRK with Bhansali: 250cr
SRK with Rajamouli: 275cr

Aamir with Kabir: 175-200cr

answered by Unit Manager (37.9k points)
–2 votes

salman-raju --> 250-275
srk-rajamouli ->250-300
aamir-kabir->150-175

answered by Set Decorator (1.7k points)