Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,435 questions

249,021 answers

304,132 comments

396 users

Will you see Padmavati in theatre? [poll]

+1 vote
188 views
Choices:
Yes (14 votes, 52%)
No (9 votes, 33%)
Depending on review (4 votes, 15%)
Tv or net (0 votes)
asked Nov 14, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Casting Director (17,844 points)
83% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

answered Nov 14, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,724 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by Ajay
0 votes

Yes..............................

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,893 points)
0 votes

Yep.....................

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
0 votes

No, I will watch it at home

answered Nov 15, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,620 points)
0 votes

If I renew my monthly subscription to Carnival Cinema today. Then, I'll be watching all big release till Tiger Zinda Hai.

answered Nov 15, 2017 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (51,482 points)

Yeahh even i am thinking about renewing my carnival movie card so that i can watch
Padmavati fukrey returns and tiger zinda hai

0 votes

Oh yeah.Ever since the film has been announced, I am waiting to watch it in theatre. Hope it releases without any further trouble on time. Very excited!!!!!

answered Nov 15, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,501 points)
0 votes

Unless reviews are bad which is unlikely to happen I am definitely gonna watch it.

answered Nov 15, 2017 by karan khan Director (132,664 points)