Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,159 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Will you see Padmavati in theatre? [poll]

+1 vote
187 views
Choices:
Yes (14 votes, 52%)
No (9 votes, 33%)
Depending on review (4 votes, 15%)
Tv or net (0 votes)
asked Nov 14, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Manager (6,063 points)
67% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

answered Nov 14, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,243 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by Ajay
0 votes

Yes..............................

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,162 points)
0 votes

Yep.....................

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,559 points)
0 votes

No, I will watch it at home

answered Nov 15, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,267 points)
0 votes

If I renew my monthly subscription to Carnival Cinema today. Then, I'll be watching all big release till Tiger Zinda Hai.

answered Nov 15, 2017 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (50,913 points)

Yeahh even i am thinking about renewing my carnival movie card so that i can watch
Padmavati fukrey returns and tiger zinda hai

0 votes

Oh yeah.Ever since the film has been announced, I am waiting to watch it in theatre. Hope it releases without any further trouble on time. Very excited!!!!!

answered Nov 15, 2017 by Sanal Director (139,765 points)
0 votes

Unless reviews are bad which is unlikely to happen I am definitely gonna watch it.

answered Nov 15, 2017 by karan khan Director (132,140 points)