Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,621 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Will you see Tiger Zinda Hai movie in theatre ? [poll]

+4 votes
161 views
Choices:
First day first show (9 votes, 35%)
Yes (10 votes, 38%)
No (4 votes, 15%)
Depending on review (3 votes, 12%)
See only tv or net (0 votes)
asked Nov 14 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Scout (3,852 points)
89% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeh b koi puchnay wali baat Hai mahn its understood even die hard haters of Salman khan will watch it FDFS but will pretend over this forum as if they won't watch it but one thing is very sad TZH won't hit the screens in Pak so I can't watch it in cinema so will definitely watch Online

answered Nov 14 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,532 points)
selected Nov 16 by Ajay
+3 votes

If TZH comes here in PK (which I think it won't) then definitely otherwise will wait for the digital copy or DVD.

answered Nov 14 by Fur1233 Location Scout (3,665 points)
+3 votes

First Day First Show sure
Don't want to miss this opportunity of watching​ Bhai in a big scale Action movie.
It's his genre,he owns it in Bollywood.
Salman & Action is lethal combo treat to watch on big screen.

answered Nov 14 by Roman Location Scout (4,535 points)
+2 votes

Yes..........!!!!!

answered Nov 14 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,717 points)
+1 vote

Yes, will watch Tzh,Race3, Bharat, Dabangg 3 all fd.

answered Nov 14 by shah Unit Manager (38,878 points)
+1 vote

Yup. Will see it on Xmas or New Years. For sure.

answered Nov 14 by Intense Cinematographer (97,891 points)