Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,146 questions

240,159 answers

290,576 comments

390 users

Will you see Tiger Zinda Hai movie in theatre ? [poll]

+4 votes
168 views
Choices:
First day first show (9 votes, 35%)
Yes (10 votes, 38%)
No (4 votes, 15%)
Depending on review (3 votes, 12%)
See only tv or net (0 votes)
asked Nov 14, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Manager (6,063 points)
67% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeh b koi puchnay wali baat Hai mahn its understood even die hard haters of Salman khan will watch it FDFS but will pretend over this forum as if they won't watch it but one thing is very sad TZH won't hit the screens in Pak so I can't watch it in cinema so will definitely watch Online

answered Nov 15, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,227 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by Ajay
+3 votes

If TZH comes here in PK (which I think it won't) then definitely otherwise will wait for the digital copy or DVD.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,223 points)
+3 votes

First Day First Show sure
Don't want to miss this opportunity of watching​ Bhai in a big scale Action movie.
It's his genre,he owns it in Bollywood.
Salman & Action is lethal combo treat to watch on big screen.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Roman Location Manager (5,156 points)
+2 votes

Yes..........!!!!!

answered Nov 14, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,243 points)
+1 vote

Yes, will watch Tzh,Race3, Bharat, Dabangg 3 all fd.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,267 points)
+1 vote

Yup. Will see it on Xmas or New Years. For sure.

answered Nov 15, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,561 points)