• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
1 Member And 19 Guest
Members present at the site
+5 votes
457 views
Big news of the day is that Total Dhamaal, the 3rd installment from Dhamaal franchise has a dream cast now. Apart from usuals Riteish Deshmukh, Arshad Warsi, Aashish Chaudhary and Jaaved Jaaferi reprising their roles from the previous films, Total Dhamaal have new additions in Ajay Devgn, Anil Kapoor and Madhuri Dixit. Ajay will play the role of Shiva Nayak earlier donned by Sanjay Dutt.




Inder Kumar the director of the film has himself confirmed the news. He is quite excited that Ajay, Anil, Madhuri are onboard for the 3rd installment of Dhamaal series. Inder Kumar is planning to release the film on Diwali 2018. He in fact assured audiences that it will be a Dhamaal Diwali next year.


Interesting to note that Diwali 2018 is having the biggest release of the year in Thugs of Hindostan starring Aamir Khan and Amitabh Bachchan. Diwali this year saw clash of Aamir Khan and Ajay Devgn films and story might be repeated next year. We hope that there is soon some official announcement on Total Dhamaal and its release date.
Source Link: http://www.addatoday.com/2017/11/ajay-devgn-anil-kapoor-and-madhuri-to.html?m=1
asked in General by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
91% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+3 votes

The iconic Jodi of Tezaab,Ram Lakhan,Kishen Kanheiya,Beta returns

answered by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
+3 votes

Har diwali Devgan wali. Can't wait for total dhamaal.

answered by Second Unit Director (71.8k points)
+3 votes

Its an open dare for Ajay, he has shown guts in the past too, but taking on aamir khan in a commercial film is a huge huge ask. Hope better sense prevails for the makers.

answered by Cinematographer (96.5k points)
+2 votes

NO FILM WILL CLASH WITH TOH.

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)
+2 votes

Har Diwali Devgn wali...
Ajay show some guts & bring Total Dhamaal on Diwali 2018..

answered by Director (125k points)
+2 votes

To whom who are living in delusions that Total dhamaal won't clash with thugs Bhai logo be ready Total dhamaal will definitely hit the screens on diwali and will get very good screens as well coz There are two reasons 1- Ajay is successful on Diwali and he will definitely come on Next diwali 2- If u notice Diwali has given huge hits in the form of comic like Golmaal 2, SoS, and G4 since 2010 so Total dhamaal with huge star cast if made well then will give nightmares to Thugs

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
edited by
+1 vote

...hinduraaj wapis aa giya industry m haHA....ghar baithe tamasha dekho...

answered by Production Accountant (26.1k points)
+1 vote

All this drama is for publicity by Total Dhamaal makers. They won’t get screens so forget about clash.

answered by Production Designer (14k points)
+1 vote

lag gaye toh ke ............

answered by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0 votes

Wese Ajay devgn ko kia hojata hai itni badi film me sath takkar dam hai is gun main wish you best of luck ajay aap ajay ho ajay he rahoge luv u from a pakistani fan

answered by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

Good news....ab pta chalega aamir ka stardom. Really excited for 2018...an year of clashes

answered by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0 votes

Will clash happen ? Interesting....

YRF project vs Ajay .... Same equation. Hit it.

answered by Assistant Director (43.5k points)