Logging in Errors

Ajay Devgn, Anil kapoor and Madhuri to Star in Total Dhamaal. Tentative Release Date Diwali 2018.

+5 votes
470 views
Big news of the day is that Total Dhamaal, the 3rd installment from Dhamaal franchise has a dream cast now. Apart from usuals Riteish Deshmukh, Arshad Warsi, Aashish Chaudhary and Jaaved Jaaferi reprising their roles from the previous films, Total Dhamaal have new additions in Ajay Devgn, Anil Kapoor and Madhuri Dixit. Ajay will play the role of Shiva Nayak earlier donned by Sanjay Dutt.




Inder Kumar the director of the film has himself confirmed the news. He is quite excited that Ajay, Anil, Madhuri are onboard for the 3rd installment of Dhamaal series. Inder Kumar is planning to release the film on Diwali 2018. He in fact assured audiences that it will be a Dhamaal Diwali next year.


Interesting to note that Diwali 2018 is having the biggest release of the year in Thugs of Hindostan starring Aamir Khan and Amitabh Bachchan. Diwali this year saw clash of Aamir Khan and Ajay Devgn films and story might be repeated next year. We hope that there is soon some official announcement on Total Dhamaal and its release date.
Source Link: http://www.addatoday.com/2017/11/ajay-devgn-anil-kapoor-and-madhuri-to.html?m=1
asked Nov 14, 2017 in General by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,054 points)
93% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

To whom who are living in delusions that Total dhamaal won't clash with thugs Bhai logo be ready Total dhamaal will definitely hit the screens on diwali and will get very good screens as well coz There are two reasons 1- Ajay is successful on Diwali and he will definitely come on Next diwali 2- If u notice Diwali has given huge hits in the form of comic like Golmaal 2, SoS, and G4 since 2010 so Total dhamaal with huge star cast if made well then will give nightmares to Thugs

answered Nov 15, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,287 points)
selected Dec 28, 2017 by TIGER- the real king

lol ab bol.................

+3 votes

The iconic Jodi of Tezaab,Ram Lakhan,Kishen Kanheiya,Beta returns

answered Nov 14, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (47,742 points)
+3 votes

Har diwali Devgan wali. Can't wait for total dhamaal.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,049 points)
+3 votes

Its an open dare for Ajay, he has shown guts in the past too, but taking on aamir khan in a commercial film is a huge huge ask. Hope better sense prevails for the makers.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,716 points)
+2 votes

NO FILM WILL CLASH WITH TOH.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Rowdy Set Decorator (1,422 points)
+2 votes

Har Diwali Devgn wali...
Ajay show some guts & bring Total Dhamaal on Diwali 2018..

answered Nov 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (127,376 points)

lol...................

+1 vote

...hinduraaj wapis aa giya industry m haHA....ghar baithe tamasha dekho...

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
+1 vote

All this drama is for publicity by Total Dhamaal makers. They won’t get screens so forget about clash.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,833 points)
+1 vote

lag gaye toh ke ............

answered Nov 14, 2017 by india...india Set Decorator (1,666 points)
0 votes

Wese Ajay devgn ko kia hojata hai itni badi film me sath takkar dam hai is gun main wish you best of luck ajay aap ajay ho ajay he rahoge luv u from a pakistani fan

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Fragrance abraham Camera Operator (8,444 points)
0 votes

Good news....ab pta chalega aamir ka stardom. Really excited for 2018...an year of clashes

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,874 points)
0 votes

Will clash happen ? Interesting....

YRF project vs Ajay .... Same equation. Hit it.

answered Nov 15, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,559 points)
...