• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
0 Member And 13 Guest
+4 votes
164 views
there won't be female body exposure or double meaning adult dialogues like race 1 and 2......

but doubling..... on action and cars and VFX .....

he says you will be able to watch it with your family and children ... like his other movies.
asked ago in General by Director (140k points)
67% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

Its better to make an family entertainer rather than adult film like Race 1 and 2 having lots of exposure and vulgarity in songs

answered ago by Casting Director (19.7k points)
+2 votes

That is good man. First part even after record breaking opening was not even in the top 3 movies of that year. The second part couldn't even cross 100cr due to multiplex movie stuff and vulgarity.

answered ago by Location Scout (3k points)