Logging in Errors

If its happen then predict business and verdict?

+3 votes
256 views
1. Race 3 vs fanney khan - eid
2. Thug of hindostan vs total dhamaal - diwali
3. Dwarf vs kedarnath - chrismas

I say if its happen so answer please my que.
Just prediction.
asked Nov 14, 2017 in Box Office Related by Ajay Location Manager (6,226 points)
65% Accept Rate

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Race 3 250 cr Fanney Khan 25 cr
TOH 170 cr TD 130 cr
Dwarf 200 cr Kedarnath 35 cr

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (6,478 points)
selected Nov 15, 2017 by Ajay
+1 vote

Race 3 270cr ,fanney khan 25cr
Thugs 200cr ,total dhamaal 150cr
Dwarf 150cr , Kedarnath 70cr

answered Nov 14, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,293 points)
+1 vote
  1. Race 3 (290cr) (4400 screens) vs fanney khan (70 lakh) (200 screens)

  2. Thug of hindostan (150cr) (3500 screens) vs total dhamaal (90cr) (2500 screens)

  3. Dwarf (150cr) (3800 screens) vs kedarnath (25cr) (1500 screens)

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,853 points)
+1 vote

There is little chance that Race3 vs Fanney Khan and TOH vs Total Dhamaal will happen.... Still answering assuming clashes will take place....

Eid :
Race3 - 260-270cr
Fanney Khan - 15-25cr.

Diwali :
TOH - 260-270cr
Total Dhamaal - 95-105cr.

Christmas :
Dwarf - 130-140cr
Kedarnath - 50-60cr.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (35,166 points)
0 votes

I don't know about business and verdict but i think Race 3, TOH & Dwarf should be able to beat Fanney Khan, Total Dhamaal & Kedarnath, that's my prediction..!!

answered Nov 14, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,532 points)
–1 vote
 1. Race 3 vs fanney khan - eid
    Race 3= 270cr+, Fanney Khan=15cr

 2. Thug of hindostan vs total dhamaal - diwali
    TOH= 310cr+ ,Total Dhamaal=34cr

 3. Dwarf vs kedarnath - christmas
    Dwarf=199cr+, Kedarnath= 32cr
answered Nov 14, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,855 points)

Wonder who has given downvotes to everyone?

–1 vote

Hypothetically:

Race3: 220-230cr fanney khan- 15cr
TOH- 350cr, total dhamaal- 40cr
Dwarf- 170cr kedarnath- 35cr.

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,865 points)
–1 vote
  1. Race 3 - 240 Cr vs fanney khan 50 Cr - eid
  2. Thug of hindostan 320 Cr vs total dhamaal 50 Cr - diwali
  3. Dwarf 185 Cr vs kedarnath 60 Cr - chrismas
answered Nov 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (127,554 points)
–1 vote

Race 3 - 160 cr, F.K - 40 cr
Toh - 220 cr , T.D - 80 cr
Dwarf - 275 cr, kedarnath - 55 cr

answered Nov 14, 2017 by saransh Unit Manager (30,430 points)
–2 votes
  1. Race 3 160, fanney khan 40- eid
  2. Thug of hindostan 270 vs total dhamaal 65- diwali
  3. Dwarf 175 vs kedarnath 70 - chrismas
answered Nov 14, 2017 by Rowdy Set Decorator (1,449 points)