• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
21 Online
3 Member And 18 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
254 views
1. Race 3 vs fanney khan - eid
2. Thug of hindostan vs total dhamaal - diwali
3. Dwarf vs kedarnath - chrismas

I say if its happen so answer please my que.
Just prediction.
asked ago in Box Office Related by Art Director (2.9k points)
85% Accept Rate

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Race 3 250 cr Fanney Khan 25 cr
TOH 170 cr TD 130 cr
Dwarf 200 cr Kedarnath 35 cr

answered ago by Location Manager (5.5k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

Race 3 270cr ,fanney khan 25cr
Thugs 200cr ,total dhamaal 150cr
Dwarf 150cr , Kedarnath 70cr

answered ago by Casting Director (19.7k points)
+1 vote
  1. Race 3 (290cr) (4400 screens) vs fanney khan (70 lakh) (200 screens)

  2. Thug of hindostan (150cr) (3500 screens) vs total dhamaal (90cr) (2500 screens)

  3. Dwarf (150cr) (3800 screens) vs kedarnath (25cr) (1500 screens)

answered ago by Director (140k points)
+1 vote

There is little chance that Race3 vs Fanney Khan and TOH vs Total Dhamaal will happen.... Still answering assuming clashes will take place....

Eid :
Race3 - 260-270cr
Fanney Khan - 15-25cr.

Diwali :
TOH - 260-270cr
Total Dhamaal - 95-105cr.

Christmas :
Dwarf - 130-140cr
Kedarnath - 50-60cr.

answered ago by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
0 votes

I don't know about business and verdict but i think Race 3, TOH & Dwarf should be able to beat Fanney Khan, Total Dhamaal & Kedarnath, that's my prediction..!!

answered ago by Super-star (194k points)
–1 vote
 1. Race 3 vs fanney khan - eid
    Race 3= 270cr+, Fanney Khan=15cr

 2. Thug of hindostan vs total dhamaal - diwali
    TOH= 310cr+ ,Total Dhamaal=34cr

 3. Dwarf vs kedarnath - christmas
    Dwarf=199cr+, Kedarnath= 32cr
answered ago by Production Designer (13.8k points)

Wonder who has given downvotes to everyone?

–1 vote

Hypothetically:

Race3: 220-230cr fanney khan- 15cr
TOH- 350cr, total dhamaal- 40cr
Dwarf- 170cr kedarnath- 35cr.

answered ago by Cinematographer (95.9k points)
–1 vote
  1. Race 3 - 240 Cr vs fanney khan 50 Cr - eid
  2. Thug of hindostan 320 Cr vs total dhamaal 50 Cr - diwali
  3. Dwarf 185 Cr vs kedarnath 60 Cr - chrismas
answered ago by Director (124k points)
–1 vote

Race 3 - 160 cr, F.K - 40 cr
Toh - 220 cr , T.D - 80 cr
Dwarf - 275 cr, kedarnath - 55 cr

answered ago by Production Accountant (29.9k points)
–2 votes
  1. Race 3 160, fanney khan 40- eid
  2. Thug of hindostan 270 vs total dhamaal 65- diwali
  3. Dwarf 175 vs kedarnath 70 - chrismas
answered ago by Costume designer (1.1k points)
...