Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,024 comments

396 users

You may be a superstar but you don't own Alibaug. Without my permission you can't come to Alibaug : Maharashtra MLC to Shah Rukh Khan

+1 vote
283 views
Shah Rukh Khan and his fans who had gathered to see him at Alibaug may not have expected what transpired there recently. The star was in Alibaug to celebrate his 52nd birthday and was inside his yacht parked at the Alibaug jetty.

Alibaug MLC, Jayant Patil wanted to board his own yacht that was parked next to Shah Rukh Khan's yacht but the presence of a large crowd prevented him from doing it. The crowd was waiting for Shah Rukh to come out and Patil couldn't go through. Eventually the police helped him, he told Free Press Journal.

He was able to board his yacht by going through Shah Rukh's yacht. It is then that he was recorded shouting at the actor.
'You may be a superstar but you don't own Alibaug. Without my permission you can't come to Alibaug," he shouted as seen in the mobile video tweeted by ANI.
Source Link: http://wap.business-standard.com/article/current-affairs/you-need-my-permission-to-come-to-alibaug-mlc-scolds-shah-rukh-khan-117111100257_1.html
asked Nov 14, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (253,120 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

How many fans gathered to see SRK and how many to see him..??

This question is answer of his shouting..!!

answered Nov 14, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,527 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by suhas
+1 vote

these are not yachts ..... unless you wanna call it... ghareeb aadmi's yacht
ye wo log hotay hain jo ameer ho bhe jaein to bhe ghareeb hi rehte hain..... chapppu wali yacht lag rahi hain mjhe ye dono.

aur haaaaannnnn...... isay kehte hain base main ja k baisti karana. hahaha

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)
+1 vote

Wait he is just an MLA
How is his permission needed to come to alibaug
These illiterate politicians are just idiot af

answered Nov 14, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (24,676 points)
+1 vote

aise ch****ye politicians ke karan india ka kuch nhi hogaa aage

answered Nov 14, 2017 by india...india Set Decorator (1,666 points)
0 votes

Mein bada ki tu bada... Chalo achcha hain. Lage raho !

answered Nov 16, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)