• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

392 users

+2 votes
229 views
Movie of the year, song of the year, best acting performance of the year (for 2017)

P.S- No stupid answers please, bashing Salman or SRK. This is a general question.
asked in Opinion by Producer (102k points)
89% Accept Rate

edited by

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movie of the year

none uptil now.... it should be either padmavati or TZH... let's see which one is better

song of the year

there is not any song till now that i can call song of the year... i liked tubelight songs...

best acting performance of the year

raj kumar rao ... breiley ki barfi

answered by Star (145k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I an not going to include Bahubali 2. IMO Movie of the year going by both boxoffice and appreciation will be Tiger Zinda Hai. Best performance will be Ranveer Singh in Padmavati.

answered by Editor (80.9k points)
+1 vote

Movie of the year - Hindi Medium
Best Acting Performance - Zaira Wasim..

answered by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

I liked zaira and movie wise loved Secret Star..
Best song- enjoyed zaalima from Raees

answered by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
0 votes

movie: Dutt
song: Ishqbaaz (Sallu-SRK song from Dwarf)
performance: Ranbir Kapoor as Sanjay Dutt

answered by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
0

Bro i guess i did not clarify. I meant for 2017.

0

for 2017:

best movie: can't really say
best song: Hawayein
best performance: Ranveer Singh for Padmavati

0 votes

Movie of The Year - Tiger Zinda Hai
Performance of the Year - Ranveer Singh ( Padmavati)
Song of the Year - nothing specific

answered by Producer (101k points)
–2 votes

Movie Of The Year: Thugs Of Hindostan
Performace Of The Year: Aamir Khan As Ameer Ali

answered by Production Accountant (26k points)
0

hahahhaa 1/39th dumbassness k brand ambassador .... wo 2017 ka pooch raha hai ... charlie runkle ki time machine k dhakkan.

+1

Ameer Ali will make all rickshaw fans pee in pants... Can't wait