Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,024 comments

396 users

One and half months left for 2018, what is your opinion the following:

+2 votes
229 views
Movie of the year, song of the year, best acting performance of the year (for 2017)

P.S- No stupid answers please, bashing Salman or SRK. This is a general question.
asked Nov 13, 2017 in Opinion by Intense Producer (113,927 points)
91% Accept Rate

edited Nov 13, 2017 by Intense

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movie of the year

none uptil now.... it should be either padmavati or TZH... let's see which one is better

song of the year

there is not any song till now that i can call song of the year... i liked tubelight songs...

best acting performance of the year

raj kumar rao ... breiley ki barfi

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)
selected Nov 14, 2017 by Intense
+1 vote

I an not going to include Bahubali 2. IMO Movie of the year going by both boxoffice and appreciation will be Tiger Zinda Hai. Best performance will be Ranveer Singh in Padmavati.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,863 points)
+1 vote

Movie of the year - Hindi Medium
Best Acting Performance - Zaira Wasim..

answered Nov 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)
+1 vote

I liked zaira and movie wise loved Secret Star..
Best song- enjoyed zaalima from Raees

answered Nov 14, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,025 points)
0 votes

movie: Dutt
song: Ishqbaaz (Sallu-SRK song from Dwarf)
performance: Ranbir Kapoor as Sanjay Dutt

answered Nov 13, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,871 points)

Bro i guess i did not clarify. I meant for 2017.

for 2017:

best movie: can't really say
best song: Hawayein
best performance: Ranveer Singh for Padmavati

0 votes

Movie of The Year - Tiger Zinda Hai
Performance of the Year - Ranveer Singh ( Padmavati)
Song of the Year - nothing specific

answered Nov 14, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
–2 votes

Movie Of The Year: Thugs Of Hindostan
Performace Of The Year: Aamir Khan As Ameer Ali

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,097 points)

hahahhaa 1/39th dumbassness k brand ambassador .... wo 2017 ka pooch raha hai ... charlie runkle ki time machine k dhakkan.

Ameer Ali will make all rickshaw fans pee in pants... Can't wait