Logging in Errors

One and half months left for 2018, what is your opinion the following:

+2 votes
229 views
Movie of the year, song of the year, best acting performance of the year (for 2017)

P.S- No stupid answers please, bashing Salman or SRK. This is a general question.
asked Nov 13, 2017 in Opinion by Intense Producer (103,619 points)
89% Accept Rate

edited Nov 13, 2017 by Intense

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Movie of the year

none uptil now.... it should be either padmavati or TZH... let's see which one is better

song of the year

there is not any song till now that i can call song of the year... i liked tubelight songs...

best acting performance of the year

raj kumar rao ... breiley ki barfi

answered Nov 14, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,934 points)
selected Nov 14, 2017 by Intense
+1 vote

I an not going to include Bahubali 2. IMO Movie of the year going by both boxoffice and appreciation will be Tiger Zinda Hai. Best performance will be Ranveer Singh in Padmavati.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,204 points)
+1 vote

Movie of the year - Hindi Medium
Best Acting Performance - Zaira Wasim..

answered Nov 14, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (128,313 points)
+1 vote

I liked zaira and movie wise loved Secret Star..
Best song- enjoyed zaalima from Raees

answered Nov 14, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,810 points)
0 votes

movie: Dutt
song: Ishqbaaz (Sallu-SRK song from Dwarf)
performance: Ranbir Kapoor as Sanjay Dutt

answered Nov 13, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (34,893 points)

Bro i guess i did not clarify. I meant for 2017.

for 2017:

best movie: can't really say
best song: Hawayein
best performance: Ranveer Singh for Padmavati

0 votes

Movie of The Year - Tiger Zinda Hai
Performance of the Year - Ranveer Singh ( Padmavati)
Song of the Year - nothing specific

answered Nov 14, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,076 points)
–2 votes

Movie Of The Year: Thugs Of Hindostan
Performace Of The Year: Aamir Khan As Ameer Ali

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (26,191 points)

hahahhaa 1/39th dumbassness k brand ambassador .... wo 2017 ka pooch raha hai ... charlie runkle ki time machine k dhakkan.

Ameer Ali will make all rickshaw fans pee in pants... Can't wait