Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,743 questions

242,402 answers

293,914 comments

396 users

Why is there no Fanny Khan on Eid 18 in T series Release card?

+2 votes
129 views
Check out @TSeries’s Tweet: https://twitter.com/TSeries/status/930024569900953601?s=09 Every one can check their post on Twitter they have 7-8 releases for the year 2018 and reconfirmed Dwarf vs Kedarnath clash with their movie release card but they even did not mention fanney khan for 2018 release leave alone Eid release so one thing is 100% confirmed to announce Fanney khan for Eid 18 was just to give Movie a required Publicity which movie gained so now they changed their minds to take on MIGHTY RACE 3 that too on EID. I would say good going T series good going
Source Link: Check out @TSeries’s Tweet: https://twitter.com/TSeries/status/930024569900953601?s=09
asked Nov 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,906 points)
75% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Simple. Salman khan is too big to take on in a clash. Fanney khan will avoid the clash. Not kedarnath i feel temper will clash as rohit shetty has the power to take on SRK.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,773 points)
selected Nov 13, 2017 by being_tanveer
+1 vote

As a fan of both Anil and Salman I personally like the clash to be averted.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,201 points)
+1 vote

And Fanney Khan is not even in T series calender at all......

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (73,771 points)