• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
22 Online
0 Member And 22 Guest
+6 votes
208 views
Salman Khan fans are in for a visual treat this Christmas when they watch Tiger Zinda Hai. After flaunting his hot bod and six-pack abs in Sultan (2016) where he played a wrestler, now we hear Salman will flaunt his six-pack abs as he goes shirtless in a high octane action sequence in Ali Abbas Zafar’s Tiger Zinda Hai. The actor worked on his body rigorously and even gave up drinking for months to get into the right shape as he shot for it on Saturday. Few know that the actor had a very high fever and still shot for it.
 
Says our highly-placed source who was present at the TZH shoot on Saturday, “Salman is very sick. He’s down with very bad flu and was suffering from high temperature when he had to do the shoot. We don’t know how he shot for Big Boss 11 and Tiger Zinda Hai and without any complaints at all. He shot for BB11 in Panvel and then came back early morning to shoot for TZH at YRF Studios where he shot for a high-octane, intense action scene where he had to go shirtless despite such high fever. It was the last patchwork after which they wrapped the film. He was shivering but then some final patchwork was left with Katrina and he had to complete it. Salman has been working out very hard for the shirtless scene for the last one-and-a-half-months and made a superb body for it. He’s been off drinks for weeks and sleeping early and reaching the sets much earlier than usual.”
         
The source adds that the strict workout regime and the rigorous routine that he put himself through could have possibly taken its toll on the actor which is why he’s fallen so unwell. “Salman hasn’t done a shirtless scene in Bajrangi Bhaijaan and Tubelight and his fans like to see that. In Sultan, he played a wrestler so he had to go shirtless. This particular scene is one of hottest action scenes where you will see Salman doing some intense bare-bodied hand-to-hand combat which will have the fans go mad and the frontbenchers whistle and clap loudly! He was so unwell but looking at that scene and the way he did it with so much passion and intensity, you will never guess what was happening with him with raging fever. It was a scene that had everyone, including Katrina gasping in awe and clapping, with the ease and perfection that Salman performed the stunt!”  
 
Salman is known to have the hottest bodies in B-Town and one with six-pack abs. Right from the poster in Maine Pyaar Kiya and Dabangg 2 to Tere Naam and Bodyguard, among other films, he was the first who brought in the trend of going shirtless with the song Oh Oh Jaane Jaana in Pyar Kiya Toh Darna Kya. He is the only superstar who has been maintaining his six packs for more than 20 years and has his own gym at home.
Source Link: https://www.pinkvilla.com/entertainment/exclusives/exclusive-tiger-zinda-hai-salman-khan-flaunt-his-6-pack-abs-and-go-shirtless-stunning-action-scene-391178?amp
asked ago in Movie Discussions by Mega Star (237k points)
100% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer


answered ago by Second Unit Director (77.2k points)
selected ago by
+2 votes

Nothing more happier news than this one for me

answered ago by Casting Director (19.7k points)
+2 votes

Then Tiger Zinda Hain will have the flavor of Sultan too.

answered ago by Unit Manager (35.4k points)
+2 votes

It ll be great.. Salman has lost quite a weight. Is he back with 6 ab packs

answered ago by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
+1 vote

he should take better care of his health, he still has many years to go, wouldn't want to do any permanent damage.

answered ago by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
0 votes

Is there any Shirtless scene of Salman that has gone to come a big hit? Not at least in the last 17 years acc to my knowledge.
Even his bajarangi bhaijaan had a shirtless scene........ Maybe No Entry? but not was not him in the lead though....

answered ago by Second Unit Director (71.7k points)

Yes he has..
Kick & Prdp ...

...