Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,188 questions

244,056 answers


396 users

No decision should be made without seeing the film Padmavati. Sanjay Leela Bhansali makes lovely films: Salman Khan

+4 votes
207 views asked Nov 13, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (251,224 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes
Best answer

A very balanced statement but again I think it will be taken out of proportion & a controversy will be created out of it.
These deshbhakts have made life difficult for khans,they have to think 100times before saying something because they are the soft targets.
They don't take time to declare deshdrohi.
And like always salman will be unaffected, like that's about salman.he doesn't give a f#ck to these deshbhakts.
Just hoping that media will not create controversy out of it.
Which is nearly impossible

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Roman Location Manager (7,582 points)
selected Nov 16, 2017 by suhas
+4 votes

I am glad he spoke. These retards should know they have no right to pull down an artiste like this. Padmavati deserves a release before passing any judgement.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Intense Producer (108,200 points)
+2 votes

Proud to be a Bhai fan.... When everyone was trying to cash on the name of national/anti national/Pakistani/anti Pakistani things our Bhai openly supported ADHM and Raees and defended Pakistani artists. Now he's supporting Padmavati... Duniya kuch bhi kahe but jo Bhai ko sahi lagta hai aur sahi hai bhi Bhai wohi kehta hai...chahe iske liye use khudhi nuksan kyu naa uthana pade!....Box Office things will come and go but you can't find this quality in the entire galaxy.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,337 points)
+2 votes

Yes Salman sir is alright he is saying cent percent right if SC has permitted padmavati to hit the cinemas then y the hell these political parties pelt stones every time even without seeing and knowing the Real story of the film I totally stand by Salman sir He is right

answered Nov 13, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,225 points)
+1 vote

I agree with Salman but afraid it might get out of proportions as the right wing-of any group-is no longer in the shadows and there is a lot of loose talk, perhaps encouraged by (?) figures.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (56,336 points)
0 votes

Bhai dhyan se.Band aid Ka asar lamba nahi rehta hain.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by karan khan Director (132,173 points)

Band aid?

Anyways he's getting TZH other sort of publicity. Be happy no Srk starrer is around d for a certain gang to spew venom on.

SRK has stopped speaking since he didn't band aid anyone's thumb.

Even putting a band aid wouldn't have helped. It's not about just being in the good books.

Look at how much money Srk makes outside India & now understand the intention behind targetting him. And also know why the targetting / protests stop after a point.