Logging in Errors

Top 10 Highest grossing film in USA/Canada 2017 HINDI. Golmaal and Secret surpasses JHMS and enters Top 5

+1 vote
203 views

1) Baahubali 2 - $4.79 mil

2) Raees - $3.67 mil

3) Golmaal Again - $2.29 mil (Till 4th weekend and may do $2.31 mil Lifetime)

4) Secret Superstar - $2.05 mil (Till 4th weekend and may do $2.07 mil lifetime)

5) Jab Harry Met Sejal - $2.00 mil

6) Badrinath Ki Dulhania - $2.00 mil

7) Toilet Ek Prem Katha -  $1.87 mil

8) Jolly LLB 2 - $1.66 mil

9) Tubelight - $1.57 mil

10) Kaabil - $1.44 mil

_________________________________________________

Where will Padmavati and Tiger Zinda Hai will end ?

Previous Ranveer highest grosser is Bajirao Mastani - $6.55 mil (current 5th)

Previous Salman highest grosser is Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $8.18 mil (current 3rd)

asked Nov 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,068 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Padmavati - $6M
Tiger zinda hai - $10M (min) because Chrismas business is good

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Ajay Camera Operator (8,018 points)
selected Nov 14, 2017 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

Padmavati -12m$
Tiger -10m$

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,141 points)
+1 vote

Padmavati 7 m$
TZH 7.5 m$

answered Nov 13, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (128,327 points)
+1 vote

Padmavathi 4-6m

Tzh 5- 8m

answered Nov 13, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,344 points)
0 votes

Padmavati : $10mn plus. If it was Christmas release could have target Top Spot.
TZH : $7.5mn

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,720 points)