Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,826 comments

396 users

Top 10 Highest grossing film in USA/Canada 2017 HINDI. Golmaal and Secret surpasses JHMS and enters Top 5

+1 vote
204 views

1) Baahubali 2 - $4.79 mil

2) Raees - $3.67 mil

3) Golmaal Again - $2.29 mil (Till 4th weekend and may do $2.31 mil Lifetime)

4) Secret Superstar - $2.05 mil (Till 4th weekend and may do $2.07 mil lifetime)

5) Jab Harry Met Sejal - $2.00 mil

6) Badrinath Ki Dulhania - $2.00 mil

7) Toilet Ek Prem Katha -  $1.87 mil

8) Jolly LLB 2 - $1.66 mil

9) Tubelight - $1.57 mil

10) Kaabil - $1.44 mil

_________________________________________________

Where will Padmavati and Tiger Zinda Hai will end ?

Previous Ranveer highest grosser is Bajirao Mastani - $6.55 mil (current 5th)

Previous Salman highest grosser is Bajrangi Bhaijaan - $8.18 mil (current 3rd)

asked Nov 13, 2017 in Box Office Related by iamkhan8970 Producer (115,992 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Padmavati - $6M
Tiger zinda hai - $10M (min) because Chrismas business is good

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,728 points)
selected Nov 14, 2017 by iamkhan8970
+1 vote

Padmavati -12m$
Tiger -10m$

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,142 points)
+1 vote

Padmavati 7 m$
TZH 7.5 m$

answered Nov 13, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
+1 vote

Padmavathi 4-6m

Tzh 5- 8m

answered Nov 13, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,455 points)
0 votes

Padmavati : $10mn plus. If it was Christmas release could have target Top Spot.
TZH : $7.5mn

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,970 points)