Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,518 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

It is guaranteed Race 3 opening day domestic/overseas , opening weekend domestic/overseas , worldwide weekend will stay safe for at least 5 years.

+1 vote
332 views
opening day - 55cr

opening weekend - 150cr - 160cr

opening weekend overseas - 20 million (9 million gulf + 3 million pakistan + 4 million north america + rest of the world)

opening weekend worldwide - 450cr

these 3 eid holiday will give a huge push in gulf and pakistan and UK ... and domestic to baat hi kuch aur hogi.
asked Nov 12, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (150,922 points)
68% Accept Rate

Abhi kuch bhi kehna zaldbazi hoga...

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

After trailer release Grand nova post will be like why bhaijaan you are still working with flop actors like Bobby , Daisy...
Trailer is average there is nothing for classes even masses will rejected this one , opening day will be 30 cr (due to eid holiday) , lifetime 150 cr...

answered Nov 12, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,074 points)
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Grand Nova
+4 votes

5 saal? Bhai itni lambi zindagi kisne dekhi hai? Race will set a record which will be bettered by ToH, then dabangg3, then some aamir movie, then some salman movie...cycle goes on.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Intense Director (123,193 points)
+3 votes

I Don't Think A Movie Starring The Likes Of Bobby Deol, Daisy Shah & Salman Khan Can Create Any Of Such Records. Lets Hope This Movie Crosses Aamir's 3 Idiots At The Very Least.

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,889 points)
+1 vote

Sher is alive?

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)

@ 4 .... tab tak.... sher is alive... and kicking.

@♡_Lee I don't know about Tiger or Race-3 but Salman will be Alive ...

+1 vote

No... First Race is not that big awaited popular franchise in india. 2nd salman doing race 3 has not created enough buzz and do not evoke the excitement.

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
+1 vote

I'll leave this forum permanently if thugs can't beat race.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,799 points)

Opening day and weekend right?

0 votes

race 3 looks like a b grade film with all the flop stars making appearance even 30cr on festival is way too much for this flop star cast film and you are dreaming of 55cr storm.
don't have any shame?

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Vectus Set Designer (2,413 points)

Yes secret flop were A grade movie hai na

bro let salman do a cameo or small appearance in small film and then we will talk about its collection?