• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
3 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
276 views
Race3, dwarf, TOH, super 30, 2.0, gold, padman, dutt, october, sui dhaaga........

Ill be seeing in theatre for sure the following:
Race3, super 30, toh, 2.0, gold, october, sui dhaaga
asked in Opinion by Cinematographer (96.2k points)
91% Accept Rate

From the list...

Race 3
Dutt Biopic

Rest all either I will watch post reading reviews or will watch without any prior plans.

Asusual plans will be made to catch the Hollywood releases though. I want to make sure I watch lesser films in theatre next year.

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I'm an SRK and HR fan primarily. Dwarf is must watch for me no matter what. I will also be watching Super 30.

I also like Varun Dhawan, so I'll be watching October 100%, and I might catch Sui Dhaga if it seems interesting.

TOH I will be watching in the cinema.

2.0, Gold, Padman: none of these in cinema.

Dutt: depends on whether someone else wants to go with me, then I'll definitely go.

Race 3: be it a great Sallu movie like BB and Sultan, or a terrible Sallu movie like TB, I don't usually see Sallu movies in cinemas. Maybe if the movie looks great, or friends get into the eid spirit, I'll go.

answered by Production Accountant (29.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Race 3,Toh, October and Super30

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
+2 votes

Dutt biopic (maybe)
Race 3
TOH
Dwarf
Super 30
October (maybe)
Sui Dhaaga (maybe)
2.0
Gold (maybe)

answered by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+2 votes

TOH will watch at least 10 times...... 10k I've saved for TOH......

answered by Second Unit Director (71.7k points)
+1 vote

Race 3 TOH Dwarf Robo 2.0
Only these 4 in theatres

answered by Casting Director (18.6k points)
+1 vote

Movies which I will definitely watch in 2018 even if Reviews are bad
2.0
Race-3
Thugs of Hindostan
Movies which I would watch most probably next Year
Dutt
October
Sui Dhaaga
Temper Remake
Rest will depend on Reviews

answered by Cinematographer (99.4k points)
+1 vote

Race 3 and TOH i will 100% watch in theater (well ie assuming I dont lose my eyesight or I dont die). All other movies depend upon reviews, wom, mood and peer pressure

answered by Second Unit Director (79.7k points)
0 votes

ToH, Race 3 & Temper remake among Bollywood movies. I usually watch more than a dozen Hollywood movies in theatre annually.

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)
0 votes

TOH,Race3, dwarf,super 30, 2.0, october and sui dhaaga.

answered by Production Designer (13.9k points)