Logging in Errors

Answer as a neutral. Which of these movies will you catch in theatre in 2018?

+3 votes
280 views
Race3, dwarf, TOH, super 30, 2.0, gold, padman, dutt, october, sui dhaaga........

Ill be seeing in theatre for sure the following:
Race3, super 30, toh, 2.0, gold, october, sui dhaaga
asked Nov 12, 2017 in Opinion by Intense Producer (103,773 points)
89% Accept Rate

From the list...

Race 3
Dutt Biopic

Rest all either I will watch post reading reviews or will watch without any prior plans.

Asusual plans will be made to catch the Hollywood releases though. I want to make sure I watch lesser films in theatre next year.

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I'm an SRK and HR fan primarily. Dwarf is must watch for me no matter what. I will also be watching Super 30.

I also like Varun Dhawan, so I'll be watching October 100%, and I might catch Sui Dhaga if it seems interesting.

TOH I will be watching in the cinema.

2.0, Gold, Padman: none of these in cinema.

Dutt: depends on whether someone else wants to go with me, then I'll definitely go.

Race 3: be it a great Sallu movie like BB and Sultan, or a terrible Sallu movie like TB, I don't usually see Sallu movies in cinemas. Maybe if the movie looks great, or friends get into the eid spirit, I'll go.

answered Nov 12, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (34,966 points)
selected Nov 13, 2017 by Intense
+2 votes

Race 3,Toh, October and Super30

answered Nov 12, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,201 points)
+2 votes

Dutt biopic (maybe)
Race 3
TOH
Dwarf
Super 30
October (maybe)
Sui Dhaaga (maybe)
2.0
Gold (maybe)

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,502 points)
+2 votes

TOH will watch at least 10 times...... 10k I've saved for TOH......

answered Nov 13, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,878 points)
+1 vote

Race 3 TOH Dwarf Robo 2.0
Only these 4 in theatres

answered Nov 12, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (23,010 points)
+1 vote

Movies which I will definitely watch in 2018 even if Reviews are bad
2.0
Race-3
Thugs of Hindostan
Movies which I would watch most probably next Year
Dutt
October
Sui Dhaaga
Temper Remake
Rest will depend on Reviews

answered Nov 13, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,104 points)
+1 vote

Race 3 and TOH i will 100% watch in theater (well ie assuming I dont lose my eyesight or I dont die). All other movies depend upon reviews, wom, mood and peer pressure

answered Nov 13, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,249 points)
0 votes

ToH, Race 3 & Temper remake among Bollywood movies. I usually watch more than a dozen Hollywood movies in theatre annually.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,490 points)
0 votes

TOH,Race3, dwarf,super 30, 2.0, october and sui dhaaga.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (20,687 points)
...