Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,139 questions

243,834 answers


396 users

Looks like Padmavati won't come on time due to these protests. Chances are there that it might clash with Tzh. Views?

–3 votes
There is no other option if the situation remains the same for upcoming weeks.
asked Nov 12, 2017 in General by God Father Production Accountant (21,503 points)
98% Accept Rate

But the million dollars question is how the hell it'll get screens against TZH???

7 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

It’s terrible to see SLB struggling to release his movie because of some retards who think they know all about historians. 1sr dec is the best scenario in my case. Clashing with TZH will cost them opening very very badly and they won’t get screens either

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Intense Producer (107,334 points)
selected Nov 19, 2017 by God Father
+3 votes

Like k lele so called god father padmavati won't clash with Tiger even in dreams it will definitely come on December 1

answered Nov 12, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,179 points)
+2 votes

And what do you think the situation will miraculously be great if the release alongside tiger zinda hai
The protest will continue no matter when they release plus they wont get screens

answered Nov 12, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (23,940 points)
Ted Talks hosted by Srk will start airing from 10th December.. 7pm Every Sunday.
+1 vote

Wanted to watch this movie, but I think I have to wait due to some retards. Their best chance is to release their movie on 1st Dec otherwise there would be heavy losses if they are going for the clash.

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,601 points)
0 votes

here is the situation ..... padmavati cannot move to next year .. because something related to viacom's stock going down.....
padmavati is most probably not going to release on until 18th december due to some elections ....
padmavati cannot clash with TZH ... because its TZH....
so padmavati people are stuck.....

they have these 3 options.... and it is in their best interest if they release it on 1st december ..... because .... no matter what they do ... the loss is going to be collossal if they release it alongside TZH. .... and release it with with protests might be right choice under these circumstances....
against TZH it may be 100cr loss...
if they push to next year ... i dont know how much loss...
if they release it on 1st december ...it may be 40cr-50cr loss

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (145,060 points)

abe tzh me na romance aur desi masala hogi ye sirf action film hai isbar 440volt lagne wale hai teri

lagta hai 200cr bhi nahi hoga, so golmal 4 will be undisputed hgoty of the year.
ab zindagi Bhai tera bhaijann pk aur dangal ko chase karega,

Undisputed highest grosser of the year toh Secret Superstar hone wala tha naa! Itna zaldi colour badalke tu ab Golmaal4 ko HGOTY bol raha hai!

0 votes

I want Padmavati to clash wid TZH ....to show bhaijaan his asli aukaat.

answered Nov 13, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)

asli aukat toh 60cr wale kingu ki dikayi jati hai megastar ki nai..

0 votes

17 days are enough to resolve the issue. Agar itne dino mein bhi resolve nahi huat to 22 dece tak bhi issues nahi ho paayenge

answered Nov 13, 2017 by bollyranga Camera Operator (10,231 points)