Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,345 answers

304,875 comments

396 users

Golmaal Again To Hit 200 Crore Today

+3 votes
272 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3413
asked Nov 11, 2017 in Box Office Related by SSk Production Accountant (26,795 points)
98% Accept Rate

Golmaal Again has now crossed 199 crore nett and will reach the 200 crore nett mark today to become the first 200 crore nett film on Diwali. Om Shanti Om in 2007 was the first film to cross 50 crore nett and Golmaal 3 in 2010 was the first to cross 100 crore nett and then Krrish 3 in 2013 crossed 150 crore nett. The collections of Golmaal Again till date are as follows.

Week One - 1,35,93,00,000

Week Two - 46,72,00,000

Week Three - 14,75,00,000 apprx

Friday - 60,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 1,10,00,000 apprx

GRAND TOTAL - 1,99,10,00,000

Secret Superstar has gone to 60.75 crore nett as it almost doubled its collections on its second Saturday. The collections of Secret Superstar till date are as follows.

Week One- 41,16,00,000

Week Two - 14,09,00,000

Week Three - 5,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 20,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 35,00,000

GRAND TOTAL - 60,80,00,000

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Congrats to the fans of Sachin khedkar.

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (123,036 points)
selected Nov 24, 2017 by SSk

Power of ...

Thanks for Congratulating me!!
I became his huge fan after "Tees Maar Khaan"..

+1 vote

I think golmaal again nett 202.50 cr in the lifetime.

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Ajay Casting Director (18,250 points)
+1 vote

Krish 3 did 200cr nett in 2013 only.. including dubbing collections..
But only boi.com does not agree..

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,080 points)

+1 vote

Nil Nitin Mukesh, the actor with two of the ten highest grossing movies (Ga & Pr)

answered Nov 11, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (62,021 points)

Nah bro prdp is out of the list now

Yes,I forgot.Even then 11.

0 votes

Superb collections. Finally a 200 cr Grosser on Diwali. Awesome! Congrats to team Golmaal!!!

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,724 points)
0 votes

Chalo 200 Cr cross hue akhir Diwali p.....

answered Nov 12, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,463 points)
0 votes

Congrats to all of the bollywood for finally having a 200cr grosser outside of Khan's name.

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Fur1233 Location Manager (5,794 points)
0 votes

if golmaal do 200cr on Diwali with clash then imagine what kind of business toh next year do 450cr loading.

answered Nov 12, 2017 by Vectus Set Designer (2,413 points)