• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+5 votes
226 views
asked in General by Location Scout (4.2k points)
75% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+5 votes

Salman khan is undisputed when it comes to sheer stardom no body can withstand

answered by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
+2 votes

Most liked teaser - Mersal

Most liked trailer - TZH

Indian films at top. Great!!!!!!!

answered by Director (140k points)
+1 vote

It was great moment for Salman fans and Bollywood in general, but then, Enter the Mad Titan.

answered by Super-star (199k points)
0 votes

Yes, it's really a proud moment

answered by Assistant Director (47.1k points)
0 votes

Indeed a great achievement.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
–4 votes

Will This Be Enough To Cross 3 Years Old PK Which Released Without Trailer?

answered by Production Accountant (26k points)
+3

If trailer would have been released what would it had done 500cr?

+3

Lol 4cr stardom on Diwali day with 2500 screens what a mega stardom

–2

That 4cr was the life time of main aur mrs khanna..............Compare with full fledged role like dangal

–1

Then attank hi attank collected just 20 lakhs what a stardom