Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,330 answers

307,628 comments

396 users

Only two weeks free run for toh, as annand biopic will release on 23 nov 2018?

+3 votes
295 views
is only two weeks sufficient for godfather of hindi cinema to deliver his 6th all time recording breaking all time grossers?
asked Nov 11, 2017 in General by Vectus Set Designer (2,416 points)
11% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Atg is really tough......... But we are taking about God of Bollywood in a lead role.... That too out and out commercial entertainer after a long time...

answered Nov 11, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,898 points)
+2 votes

It’s risky. Super 30 is an underdog. If WOM is good, it will halt TOH from going ahead. If otherwise then bad for Hrithik....which I don’t want.

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Intense Director (127,730 points)
+2 votes

I See That As Rather A Bad News For Super 30 And Hrithik Who Is Already Struggling For A Success Since 2012. Anyway Thugs Of Hindostan Will Post A Smashingly High Total In The First Week Itself That It Won't Take More Than 2 Weeks For It To Become The SIXTH ALL TIME GROSSER.

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,292 points)

Not At All! Don't Believe In Rumors. It Will Be Released In Summer Next Year As Far As I Know.

2012? Rajat then what was k3 in 2013??? And bang bang?

@rajat
Bro, hr fans here are really nice, please don't do it........

Intense, Oh I Missed "Genuine" Before "Success". Going By Manipulated Figures, Even Kaabil Is A Success.
.
.
Kashyap. Okay Brother! If You Think So I'll Stop.

+1 vote

ajay devgan is coming ...... haha to take screens from TOH next diwali......
ajay ki movie kuch karay na karay..... TOH se 2500 screens lai ga.... aur tum aamir khan k total 39 fans ka total dhamaal karayga

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (154,150 points)

bhai last time tu bola tha 39 me se ek kam hogaya.

abe idiot hamare 39 fans k takat tum kiya jano pushapa rani,

tumhara crore fans bhi milkar Bhai ko wo darja nahi dila sakte jo hum 39 fans ne dilaya hai.

any wat tzh after bad trailer u have lost all hope now from your 400cr storm prediction even 200cr looks distant dream

zindagi bhar tumhara Bhai amir ke niche hi rahega chahye tu kitna bhi bhonk le.

isbar to tujhe xmas bhi de diya free run bhi de diya phir kiya ukhad lega tera salman?

39 fans enough for atg..... Your fav star's last atg came 20 years back

kashyap dear , isbar in Bhai fans ko xmas aur free run bhi de diya humne par phir bhi atg to door k baat 300cr bhi muskil lagta ha

ha ha ha aukad aukad k baat hai

atg dene k liye amir jaisa status banana padta hai har aire gaire ko atg nahi milta

0 votes

No free two weeks this time its not Xmas its Diwali and Thugs will have its rival Total dhamaal on Diwali day so not even single day will be free run leave alone two weeks

answered Nov 11, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)

Total Dhamaal is confirmed?.

https://twitter.com/supercinemaent/status/929736081653641216 yes almost confirmed so be ready it will be Thugs vs Total dhamaal next diwali