Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
229 views
I inform that there are 3 big festival Chrismas, eid and diwali. So i dont include these 3 festival release. List are

SHAHRUKH -

1. Karan arjun - BLOCKBUSTER
2. Ram jaane - HIT
3. Yes boss - HIT
4. Pardes - SUPER HIT
5. Devdas - HIT
6. Chalte chalte - HIT
7. Main hoon na - HIT
8. Chak de india - SUPER HIT
9. rab ne bana di jodi - BLOCKBUSTER
10. My name is khan - HIT

ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER - 0
BLOCKBUSTER - 2
SUPER HIT - 2
HIT - 6
TOTAL - 10


SALMAN -

1. Hum aapke hain koun - ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER
2. Karan arjun - BLOCKBUSTER
3. Jeet - SUPER HIT
4. Pyar kiya to darna kya - SUPER HIT
5. Bandhan - HIT
6. Biwi no. 1 - SUPER HIT
7. Hum dil de chuke sanam - HIT
8. Dulhan hum le jayenge - HIT
9. Baghban - HIT
10. Mujhse shaddi karogi - HIT
11. No entry - SUPER HIT
12. Partner - SUPER HIT
13. Ready - BLOCKBUSTER

ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER - 1
BLOCKBUSTER - 2
SUPER HIT - 5
HIT - 5
TOTAL - 13


AAMIR -

1. Rangeela - BLOCKBUSTER
2. Ishq - SUPER HIT
3. Ghulam - HIT
4. Sarfarosh - HIT
5. Lagaan - HIT
6. Rang de basanti - HIT
7. Fanaa - SUPER HIT

ALL TIME BLOCKBUSTER - 0
BLOCKBUSTER - 1
SUPER HIT - 2
HIT - 4
TOTAL - 7
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.1k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Great post

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

hahhahaa ajay ustaad tu nay hamaray nange punge dost ko phir se nanga punga kar diya dosst ko......... ye hoti hai ghareebbi ki zindagi.... 34 year long career and just 1 blockbuster .... 7 hits.
he is a true perfectionist ... true perfection of not giving a hit without christmas ......

by Star (152k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Salman Khan on non holiday.....

2 BHOTD
2 HGOTD
1 ATG
4 HGOTY
2 ATBB
5 blockbusters
.
Some people bark that Salman is nothing without Eid and holiday.... I challenge them to name a single actor of Bollywood's history who has achieved those things, including non holiday+holiday releases.

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
+4 votes

That's y Salman khan called undisputed Megastar amongst his contemporaries

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+4 votes

Akshay Kumar from 1994

TEPK - Superhit
JollyLLB2 - Hit
Rustom - Superhit
Housefull3 - Hit
Airlift - Hit
Holiday - Hit
Rowdy Rathore - Blockbuster
Housefull 2- Superhit
Housefull - Hit
Singh Is Kinng - Superhit
Heyy Baby - Hit
Phir Hera Pheri - Superhit
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi - Hit
Andaaz - Hit
Khiladiyon Ka Khiladi - Hit
Sabse Bada Khiladi - Hit
Suhaag - hit
Main Khiladi Tu Anari - hit
Mohra - Blockbuster
Yeh Dillagi - Hit
Elaan - Hit

21 Hits... wow Non Holiday King

by Producer (108k points)
+1

He has countless flops on Festivals as well

–1

Almost as many as srk+salman

–1

@being_tanveer
Then we should check flops of Salman also.

Overall one should check that what percentage of movies are successful, not just numbers.

+3

@ranga
"percentage of movies are successful,"....So acc to ur epic logic Varun Dhawan>>>Salman, Aamir, SRK, Hrithik, Akki etc..... As Varun's success ratio is 100%....hahaha..... Bhaiyon iss genius ke liye taaliya bajao zamke

+3 votes

Salman Khan, the original megastar rocks here.

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)