Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,743 questions

242,402 answers

293,911 comments

396 users

Most boring films of Bollywood Superstars??

+6 votes
258 views
shah wanted to post this question but he did'nt ........ may be because he was affraid that this would initiate fan war ...... so i'll do the honors.

here is my list......

BTW you will notice few users ... will be copying stuff from me ..dont ignore them.... they are already very few left in the wild..... protect them......... just a heads up.

Salman Khan-yuvvraaj...although i liked it but it was boring.

Shahrukh Khan- dil se.... paheli , swades..... to his fans.... either he makes a hit movie...or a classic..haha these flops were classic ....... level of boredom..... actually.

Ajay- athiti tum kab aoge.

Akshay - tasveer

Hrithik Roshan -     guzaaaaaaaaaaaayaaaawwwwwnnnnnnnrishhhhhhhhhhhhh

Aamir Khan-  34 years long career main aik aaadhi movie chhor k baaqi hi intevented boring movies...... but even though it might sound impossible to top pefection of boriat ..... the boredom took a whole new level in DCH..... aik pura season nikal aata hai us aik akaili movie main se.
3 hour long DCH is at least 30000000 days long.  
late baazigar ki puri jawani k 300 saal ...  is aik akaili movie daikhne main nikal gaye.
DCH is so boring and slow... it makes ...a "snail" moving seem faster than speed of light....  
DCH is your pishi ... after 3 cups of coffee... khatam honay ka naam hi nahe laita.

mere keyboard main se siyaahi khatam ho gai hai ......
#NEVER WATCH DCH ..... even if it costs you your life.
asked Nov 11, 2017 in General by Grand Nova Star (144,937 points)
70% Accept Rate

In recent times....
Salman - Tubelight
Aamir - Dhobighat
Srk - JHMS (abhitak pura dekhne ki himmat nhi kar paya)
Hrithik - MJD
Akshay - OUATIMD
Ajay - Tezz.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman Khan-Yeh Majdhar
Aamir Khan-Tum Meri Ho
Ajay Devgan-Himmatwala
Hrithik Roshan-Mohenjodaro
Shahrukh Khan-Chahat
Akshay Kumar- Hum Hain Bemisaal

answered Nov 11, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (52,201 points)
selected Dec 20, 2017 by Grand Nova
+2 votes

Iam going to list the borest roles of these khans

Srk -Swades. There are many of his downers out there but however bad it may be , he entertains me with his overplaying screen presence skills and Swades is the movie which he underplays and the movie is way too long.
.
Salman - Yuvraaj . Salman is good in characters which are low in the society graph, like gangsters, playboys, corrupt cops, tapori clown . So here he played a sophisticated character , so ...he bored me.
.
Aamir Khan - Hum hai Rahi pyar ke. I still can't believe AAMIR did this role. His tone was so monotonous through out the film that when ever I come across this film, a point reduces in my admiration scale.

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,141 points)
+1 vote

Hrithik- Mohenjo daro (complete mess), Aap mujhe acche lagne lage (total crap)

SRK- ra.one, JTHJ, HNY.
Aamir- PK (only liked the 1st half. 2nd was bad), dhoom3 (damn average)
Salman- Yuvraaaj (was an overacting fest), MAMK(enjoyed a good sleep)

Ajay- Action Jackson (No comments. This movie is a work of art)

Akshay- Entertainment, OATIMD

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,773 points)

Is it weird if i say that na tum jano na hum is my fav movie in the last 17years?

I had liked that movie. Was not bad.

@Intense

So, Na tum jano na hum it is, thanx for giving me a counter

+1 vote

Salman - Lucky, Shadi karke phas gaya, MAMK, Yuvraaj, Sangdil Sanam, Yeh majdhaar, Dabangg-2, Tubelight, Prdp ...

Srk - Jthj, Jhms, EBDM, ODYI, Chahat, Guddu, KANK, One-2 ka 4, Asoka .....

Aamir - Isi ka naam zindagi, Aatank hi Aatank, Jawani zindabad, Afsana pyar ka, Mangal pandey ..

Hrithik - Guzaarish, Kites, Mohenjodaaro, Yaadein, NTJNH, MPKDH, Aap mujhe achche lagane lage ..

answered Nov 11, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,210 points)
edited Nov 11, 2017 by Irdwhelp
0 votes

Never Watch Dil chahta hai- Rickshaw Driver Spotted.
Keep your stupid opinions with you. Don't make stupid post.
Keep Enjoying sadak chap films......... Good for you.....

In this forum, Except you almost all like Dil Chahta Hai...... You can make a poll and see.

answered Nov 11, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (73,878 points)
0 votes

Only Talking About Recent Times
Salman Khan - Tubelight
SRK - Dear Zindagi and Dilwale
Aamir Khan - Mangal Pandey
Akshay Kumar - Singh is Bling
Hrithik Roshan - Mohenjodaro
Ajay Devgn - Action Jackson

answered Nov 11, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,104 points)
0 votes

Among those which I have watched/tried to watch completely (recent):
aamir - dhoom 3
salman - jai ho, ready
srk - hny, raees
ajay - singham 2, golmaal again
hrithik - bang bang
akshay - hf3, sib, entertainment

answered Nov 11, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,490 points)
edited Nov 12, 2017 by God Father