• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
6 Member And 5 Guest
+5 votes
212 views
Month wise highest footfalls movies-

1. January -

Kaho naa pyaar hai - 3,06,63,000

2. February -

Hero no. 1 - 1,74,28,000

3. March -

Agni sakshi - 1,96,71,000

4. April -

Ziddi - 1,85,72,000

5. May -

Yeh jawaani hai deewani - 2,02,64,000

6. June -

Gadar - ek prem katha - 5,05,73,000

7. July -

Bajrangi bhaijaan - 3,54,17,000

8. August -

Hum aapke hain koun - 7,39,62,000

9. September -

Dabangg - 2,50,86,000

10. October -

Dilwale dulhania le jayenge - 4,79,71,000

11. November -

Raja hindustani - 4,09,75,000

12. December -

Dangal - 3,69,96,000

Actors-
Salman khan - 3
Sunny deol - 2
Aamir - 2
Hrithik roshan - 1
Shahrukh khan - 1
Govinda - 1
Jackie shroff - 1
Nana patekar - 1
Ranbir kapoor - 1
asked in Box Office Related by Location Scout (3.1k points)
86% Accept Rate

Bro, here's the detail analysis of month wise biggest hits (on the basis of ff).... http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/556241/top-5-biggest-hits-of-each-month-since-1994-adjusted-nett

Lol.. Yeh Muslim superstars sirf festival ke hi Sher hai.. Baaqi time phusss hai. Bharat Mata ki jai

Satya vachan bhratashri....haha... Waise janab, wo sickular libtard ko ban kar diya kya?

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very good info.Thanks for sharing. January, June, August, October and November months records will remain as it is forever.

answered by Director (139k points)
selected by
+2 votes

After the update of Maine Pyar Kiya ,it will be the biggest Hit of December

answered by Unit Manager (36k points)
...